Gabriel Afolayan’s Biography

Actor, Musician Born: March 1st, 1985 (38 yrs) | Lagos

Published by Abdulbasit Mustapha on 13th May, 2022

Last Updated 20th May, 2022

Gabriel Afolayan’s Biography

FULL NAME

Gabriel Afolayan

NICKNAME

G-Fresh

DOB

March 1st, 1985

PLACE OF BIRTH

Lagos, Nigeria

HIGHER QUALIFICATION

B.Sc Theater Art (U.I)

OCCUPATION

Actor, Musician

ACTIVE SINCE

1997 till present

PARENT

Mr. Adeyemi Afolayan (Father)

Mrs. Toyin Afolayan (Mother)

SPOUSE

Adebanke Afolayan

RELATIVE

Moji Afolayan (sister)

Kunle Afolayan (brother)

Aremu Afolayan (brother

Drop a comment

Comments

Philip Gods will

2 years ago

I also want to become a actor