Shank Comics Biography

Comedian Born: March 23rd, 1990 (34 yrs) | Osun State. Nigeria

Published by Damilare Damidez on 10th April, 2022

Last Updated 2nd September, 2022

Shank Comics Biography

Birth Name

Adesokan Emmanuel

Born

23/03/1997

Place of Birth

Osun State

Higher Qualification

Bachelor of Science in Electronic and Electrical Engineering

Occupation

Comedian, Content Creator and brand influencer

Active since

2019

Drop a comment

Comments

emmanuel buba

2 years ago

Awesome about shank comic
i wish to act with him

Dammie

2 years ago

i love is comics, shank can you take me to your team,i also want to be a comedian

Anointed Ejikeme

2 years ago

Big man you are the best of all, I pray to come too that level, I’m talented

Sabi-boy

2 years ago

I love his skits
Bro I am an upcoming skits maker please I want to shoot videos with you

Akpomejero Treasure

1 year ago

I love you Shanks, joke apart I can’t sleep without watching your comics.
Your smiles can make the dumb speak swears

Gbolahan

1 year ago

I love you shank please sponsor me

Tooka

12 months ago

Awesome
I really like shank comics
Infact, he’s my role model

Afanga Joseph

12 months ago

Please can you help me am a game lover frout are too much give me one that I register with to given games thank u.

Adedeji mary adejoke

11 months ago

I love shank soo much i had crush on him wish to just see him once

Ketiku oluwatoyin

7 months ago

I really hope shank grow more than this
He’s one of my great role model